Contact Nanofab Staff: Difference between revisions

From USC Nanofab Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
!Person
!''<big>Laboratory management</big>''
!Role
!Role
!Contact
!Contact
Line 24: Line 24:
[[File:Shiva.jpg|frameless]]
[[File:Shiva.jpg|frameless]]
|Associate Director
|Associate Director
|Reach out on Slack
|[https://usc-nanofab.slack.com/ Reach out on Slack]
Office: MCB LL121
Office: MCB LL121
Phone: (213) 821‑2374
Phone: (213) 821‑2374


Line 35: Line 36:
[[File:Donghai.jpg|frameless]]
[[File:Donghai.jpg|frameless]]
|Laboratory Manager
|Laboratory Manager
|Reach out on Slack
|[https://usc-nanofab.slack.com/ Reach out on Slack]
Office: MCB LL102C1
Office: MCB LL102C1
Phone: (213) 740-1065
Phone: (213) 740-1065


Email: donghaiz@
Email: donghaiz@
|Raith EBL and Heidelberg DWL questions
|Raith EBL and Heidelberg DWL questions
|-
!<big>''Staff Engineers''</big>
!Role
!Contact
!Reach out to me for:
|-
|-
|'''Joey Vo'''
|'''Joey Vo'''
[[File:Joey.jpg|frameless]]
[[File:Joey.jpg|frameless]]
|Nanofabrication Lab Operation Engineer
|Nanofabrication Lab Operation Engineer
|Reach out on Slack
|[https://usc-nanofab.slack.com/ Reach out on Slack]
Office:  MCB LL102C
Office:  MCB LL102C
Phone: (213) 740-8914
Phone: (213) 740-8914


Email: joeyvo@
Email: joeyvo@
|Deposition and photolithography tool, wetbench and chemical questions
|Deposition and photolithography tools, wetbench and chemical questions
|-
|-
|'''Chandan Ramakrishnaiah'''
|'''Chandan Ramakrishnaiah'''
[[File:Chandan.jpg|frameless|159x159px]]
[[File:Chandan.jpg|frameless|159x159px]]
|Nanofabrication Lab Operation Engineer
|Nanofabrication Lab Operation Engineer
|Reach out on Slack
|[https://usc-nanofab.slack.com/ Reach out on Slack]
Office:  MCB LL102C
Office:  MCB LL102C
Email: chandanr@
Email: chandanr@
|III-V etcher, RIE80 etcher, LN2 dewar refills
|III-V etcher, RIE80 etcher, LN2 dewar refills
Line 63: Line 72:
[[File:Jae.png|frameless|168x168px]]
[[File:Jae.png|frameless|168x168px]]
|Nanofabrication Lab Operation Engineer
|Nanofabrication Lab Operation Engineer
|Reach out on Slack
|[https://usc-nanofab.slack.com/ Reach out on Slack]
Office:  MCB LL102C
Office:  MCB LL102C
Phone: (213) 740-0743
Phone: (213) 740-0743


Email: jlamoure@
Email: jlamoure@
|DRIE etcher, XeF2 etcher, ALD, RTA, NEMO interlock, LN2 dewar refills.
|DRIE etcher, XeF2 etcher, ALD, RTA, NEMO, LN2 dewar refills.
|-
!''<big>Finance management</big>''
!Role
!Contact
!Reach out to me for:
|-
|-
|'''Emily Clough'''
|'''Emily Clough'''
Line 75: Line 90:
|Email: eclough@
|Email: eclough@
|Onboarding and billing help
|Onboarding and billing help
|-
|'''Sandra Rodriguez'''
|Core Lab Procurement Specialist
|Email: sandrar1@
|
|-
|-
|'''Benjamin Sample'''
|'''Benjamin Sample'''
[[File:Ben.jpg|frameless]]
[[File:Ben.jpg|frameless]]
|Core Lab Procurement Specialist
|Financial Manager
|Email: bsample@
|Email: bsample@
|
|

Revision as of 15:14, 2 December 2025

If you are looking for help from a specific staff member, see the list below. If you are an existing user, please reach out on Slack if specified below.

For general inquiries, you can contact nanofab@usc.edu.

Staff contacts

Append "usc.edu" to email addresses.

Laboratory management Role Contact Reach out to me for:
Prof. Rehan Kapadia

Nanofab Director

Ming Hsieh Department of Electrical and

Computer Engineering

rkapadia@
Dr. Shiva Bhaskaran

Associate Director Reach out on Slack

Office: MCB LL121

Phone: (213) 821‑2374

Email: sb86922@

General inquiries

Ball and wedge bonder questions

Dr. Donghai Zhu

Laboratory Manager Reach out on Slack

Office: MCB LL102C1

Phone: (213) 740-1065

Email: donghaiz@

Raith EBL and Heidelberg DWL questions
Staff Engineers Role Contact Reach out to me for:
Joey Vo

Nanofabrication Lab Operation Engineer Reach out on Slack

Office:  MCB LL102C

Phone: (213) 740-8914

Email: joeyvo@

Deposition and photolithography tools, wetbench and chemical questions
Chandan Ramakrishnaiah

Nanofabrication Lab Operation Engineer Reach out on Slack

Office:  MCB LL102C

Email: chandanr@

III-V etcher, RIE80 etcher, LN2 dewar refills
Jae Lamoure

Nanofabrication Lab Operation Engineer Reach out on Slack

Office:  MCB LL102C

Phone: (213) 740-0743

Email: jlamoure@

DRIE etcher, XeF2 etcher, ALD, RTA, NEMO, LN2 dewar refills.
Finance management Role Contact Reach out to me for:
Emily Clough

Core Lab Financial Coordinator Email: eclough@ Onboarding and billing help
Sandra Rodriguez Core Lab Procurement Specialist Email: sandrar1@
Benjamin Sample

Financial Manager Email: bsample@

Nanofab address

O’Brien Nanofabrication Laboratory

University of Southern California

1002 Childs Way

Los Angeles, CA 90089

Mail Code: 0243